Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa USA
TOURIST
  • Passport with validity of more than six months.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs. (50mm by 50mm)
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Tour Confirmation
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Detailed Tour Itinerary.
  • Advance Payment Confirmation.
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement / Copy of Credit cards.
  • Original Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax paper for the last 3 years.
  • For Applicant Occupational viability pls see Note underneath:
NOTE: If Self-Employed/ Business: - a.) Brief Company Profile. b.) Proof of ownership (Proof of Proprietorship, Partnership Deed, Articles of Association) c.) Original Bank Statement of the Company for the last 6 months. d.) Income Tax Papers of the Company. e.) Balance Sheet of the Company. If Employed: - a.) Copy of Appointment letter. b.) Salary Certificate. c.) Leave certificate from the Employer. For Students: - a.) Leave Sanction I/D card copy. b.) Proof of Fixed Deposits/ Investments/ Property Papers - If any. c.) Vehicle Registrations.  
Fees Payable by draft favoring US Embassy-visa fees- New Delhi. 1.) Rs. 6,720/- Visa Fee for 6 months.(10 Year Multiple Entry Visa is Applicable only after the Visa Approval) 2.) VFS Service charge: - Rs. 374/- Payable by draft favoring HDFC Bank A/C VFS. Note:- Pay the fee in HDFC bank along with the Passport copy.  
Time Taken 2-3 working days.  
GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.