Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa UK

TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (passport size, white background, without border)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name
  • Complete hotel address and if staying with relatives or friends then their complete address with telephone numbers
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement, Salary Certificate, Bank FDRs, Bank Fixed deposit receipts
  • Sponsorship/ Invitation letter in case of family visit
Fees 1. 6 mnths SGL/DBL/MUL visas - Rs 4800/-. 2. Visas upto 2 years - Rs 16100/- . 3. Visas upto 5 years - Rs 29400/-. 4. Visas upto 10 years - Rs 42700/-. 5. Student visas - Rs 13950/-. 6. Tansit visas - Rs 3300/-. Fees payable by DD in favour of British High Commission, payable at Delhi to be sent along with the documents. For the latest fees please refer website www.vfs-uk.in.com
Time Taken 10 to 12 working days
visa applied through vfs and pax to come personally for submission after taking appointment from vfs and also get biometrics done ...

 

 

BUSINESS
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Detailed covering letter from Indian Company mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company
  • Invitation from Italy to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Health Insurance
  • Company registration certificate of Italian company
  • Registration certificate and Memorandum of understanding of Indian Company
  • Salary slip (original and photocopy - last 3 months)
  • Hotel confirmation (incase of attending fair - receipt for full payement of booked stall)
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attasted) for last 6 months
  • IT papers - Company (self attested,with company seal) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - Company (self attasted, with company seal) for last 6 months.
In case of first time traveller to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.
Fees Short Term - Rs. 3840/-- Long Term - Rs. 4800/- By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents. VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa
Time Taken 5 to 6 days
GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.