Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Switzerland

TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2Photo (white background to be pasted on the top of the form and no staple allowed)
  • Covering letter
  • Return confirmed Ticket with gap of 5 working day (for Blank passport holder gap of 7 days)
  • oversaes medical insurance policy
  • Exchange.
  • Day to day tour itinerary is mandatory hotel conformation with the name of hotel address and tel no of hotel n pax chk in and chk out dates
  • receit of paid package tour
  • latest 6 months personal bank stmts till date
  • disclaimer form and medical declaration form signed by the passenger
  • TKT SHOULD HAVE GAP OF 7 TO 8 DAYS AT TIME OF SUBMISSION
  • Passport issued for more than 10 years will not be accepted, pax to apply for fresh passport to apply for visa.
Note :
  • If applicant is employed then, Evidence of financial status which includes letter from employer (NOC certificate), pay slips, original Income Tax Returns for last 3 years, original bank books/statements for last 6 months.
  • If applicant is self employed then, company documentation such as registration of company, partnership deed, tax registration and certificates.
  • .
  •  
  • if passenger are accompanied by kids then student identity card of kid is required
  • .
  • If passenger retired then retirement proof is MUST. For honey moon couples original marriage certificate not required apart from that marriage card from both sides n 10 marriage photos with the couple and family are to be submitted .Please note that honeymoon couples can only apply for visa after marriage. If Student then NOC / Holiday List Circular from School/College.
Fees Rs. 3400/- VFS Charges Rs 610/- draft to be sent in our favour with all documents. 
Time Taken 7 TO 8 DAYS
*Please note that the pax will be called for an interview if he/she has not travelled to any of the below countries at any time: USA/ UK/ Canada/ Australia/ Newzealand/ Schengen.

 

 

BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Passport issued before 2000 can not be applied for visa, applicant to apply for fresh passport.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos ( white background and should be pasted on the form, no staple marks )
  • all old passports
  • 2 clear photocopies of passports first and last pages
  • onward visa and visa of country visitng before swiss
  • Return confirmed Ticket with gap of 5 working day (for Blank passport holder gap of 7 days)
  • Invitation
  • overseas medical insurance policy
  • hotel confirmation for the entire stay
  • covering letter on companys letter head ,
  • pay slips fr last 3 months
  • An invitation by the company in Switzerland to be faxed directly to the Embassy with one copy along with the documents along with scanned copy of fax confirmation report from swiss or mentioning the date on which the invitation was faxed to the Embassy in Delhi
  • Proof of business.
  • 3 months latest personal bank statements reqd till date.
  • Income tax papers personal for last 3 years
  • If you have been refused a visa by an embassy or high commission in last 5 yrs written explaination about the reason for trip and refusal
  • companys bank stmts fr last 3 months
  • companys income tax papers for last 3 years
  • company registration certificate
  • disclaimer form and medical declaration form signed by the passenger.
NOTE: 1. If passenger retired then retirement proof is MUST but If applicant self employed then he/she to provide your company documentation, partnership deed and tax registration and certificates. 2. Photograph should be latest (taken within 6 months) with 80% face coverage and white background. 3. Valid visa stampped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant to apply for fresh visa.
Fees Rs. 3400/- VFS Charges Rs 610/- draft to be sent in our favour with all documents. 
Time Taken 7 to 10 working DAYS
Please note that the pax will be called for an interview if he/she has not travelled to any of the below countries at any time: USA/ UK/ Canada/ Australia/ Newzealand/ Schengen.
GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.