Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Singapore
TOURIST
  • Valid passport + old passports with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form dully filled and signed by pax
  • 2 Photo ( for photo specification please see Foot note point 1)
  • Covering letter
  • Ticket copy or Itinerary
  • Exchange.
  • For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof (ID Card / Pay Slip) OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their companys Letter Head with active telephone numbers.
For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof: 1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR 2. Land line bill.  
Fees Rs.1100/-
Time Taken 2 Days.

  

BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form duly filled and signed by pax
  • 2 Photo ( for photo specification please see Foot note point 1)
  • Covering letter
  • Ticket Copy or Itinerary
  • Exchange
  • Invitation from Singapore.
  • Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor(available in our website)
  • For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof (ID Card / Pay Slip) OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company Letter Head with active telephone numbers.
For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof: 1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR 2. Land line bill.
Fees Rs.1100/-
Time Taken 2 Days.
Note:
1. Please note that embassy requires recent Passport size photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant s features. The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown; taken against a plain white background with matte or semi-matte finish.) SCANNED PHOTOES ARE NOT AT ALL ACCEPTABLE. IF PHOTOGRAPH FOUND TO BE SCANNED, VISA WILL BE REJECTED. 2. Blank passport Holder to carry following docs along with normal visa docs: Covering letter on companies letter head, personal bank statement for last six months, salary slip last 6 months stating designation of the pax, leave approval letter from the company.

 

GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.