Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Italy

TOURIST
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Covering letter (stating exact purpose an1d duration of stay)
  • Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation
  • Letter from employer mentioning employment detais and granting leave for the specified period
  • The return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Other proof of adequate financial ties/ guarantees
  • Health insurance of minimum Euro 30 K
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attasted) for last 6 months.
  • In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport.or original marriage certificate attested from home dept and ministry of external affairs in delhi ans also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card
NOTE :-
  • Incase of minors the application form is to be signed by both the parents and if the child is school going an approved leave application form from school.
  • In case of minors is unaccompanied or with one of the parents then affidavit attested from relevant home department is required
In case of first time traveller to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.
Fees Short Term - Rs. 3840/- Long Term - Rs.4800/- By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents. VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa
Time Taken 5 to 6 days

 

 

BUSINESS
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Detailed covering letter from Indian Company mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company
  • Invitation from Italy to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Health Insurance
  • Company registration certificate of Italian company
  • Registration certificate and Memorandum of understanding of Indian Company
  • Salary slip (original and photocopy - last 3 months)
  • Hotel confirmation (incase of attending fair - receipt for full payement of booked stall)
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attasted) for last 6 months
  • IT papers - Company (self attested,with company seal) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - Company (self attasted, with company seal) for last 6 months.
In case of first time traveller to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.
Fees Short Term - Rs. 3840/-- Long Term - Rs. 4800/- By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents. VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa
Time Taken 5 to 6 days
GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.