Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Greece

TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 3 Photo(white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange or Credit Card Copy alongwith Credit Card Statement.
  • Health Insurance.
  • Hotel confirmation from hotel in Greece to be faxed by the Hotel to Embassy and copy to us.
  • Salary Slips Last Six months
  • Personal IT Papers 2 years
  • Personal Bank Statement 6 months, the statement to have name and the complete address of the accountholder.
  • Authority letter authorising MR SATISH KUMAR of JETSAVE to submit and collect docs.
  • Copy of Marriage certificate.
  • NOC letter form employer.
  • If wife is accompanying then copy of marriage certificate.
NOTE: Blank Passport holder or passport without Schengen visa travelled within last five years, will have to come for personal interview on the dates provided by embassy after submission of their applications For honeymoon couple applying for visa Marriage card and engagement photograph is required
Fees Short Term Fees - Rs. 3540/- Long Term Fees - Rs. 2401/- VFS charges Rs. 610/- per ppt by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents. Handling charges applicable
Time Taken visa taking min 7 to 10 days

 

 

BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 3 Photo(white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange or Credit Card Copy
  • Original Invitation from Greece party in greece language
  • Health Insurance
  • For Professionals(Doctors,Advocate,Software Eng.,Consultants Etc.) Copy of Educational Certificate/Technical Certificate
  • Hotel confirmation fax from hotel in Greece to be faxed directly by hotel to the Embassy and copy to us
  • Salary slip last six months
  • Original Personal and Company Bank statement with Bank Seal (last 6 months), the statement to have name and the complete address of the accountholder.
  • Personal and Companys Income Tax documents (last 3 years)
  • PAN Card copy (MUST)
  • Authority letter authorising MR SATISH KUMAR of JETSAVE to submit and collect docs.
  • Copy of Marriage certificate.
  • NOC letter form employer.
NOTE: Blank Passport holder or passport without Schengen visa travelled within last five years, will have to come for personal interview on the dates provided by embassy after submission of their applications
Fees Short Term Fees - Rs. 3540/- Long Term Fees - Rs. 2401/- VFS charges Rs. 610/- per ppt by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents. Handling charges applicable
Time Taken visa taking min 7 to 10 days

 

GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.