Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Germany

TOURIST
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form -.along with declaration format to be filled and signed the passenger in his own handwriting (Column No# 26 and 28 of the visa form is MUST to be filled by applicant in his/her handwriting)
  • 3 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Insurance.
  • Hotel confirmation from Germany
  • Personal IT papers latest 3 years
  • IT return of the Company (last 3 years)
  • Bank statement of the Company - last 6 months (original if PAX travelling for the first time)
  • Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months (original if PAX travelling for the first time)
  • three months salery certificate if employed
  • Family details of spouse/children including DOB to be completely filled BY PAX between column 37 to 42
  • In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided
  • Ration card copy (translated in English) OR Voter ID card of pax
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.
  • Salary slip of last 6 months.
NOTE: Please note, in case of minor travelling alone OR along with the parents, father along with minor is required to come to the embassy after taking prior appointment from VFS, father to duly fill and sign the DECLARATION. If pax going to meet relative there the relative to send original sponsorship ltr from there known as Deaccuiel obtained from townhall in germany.
Fees Visa Fee Rs 3500/- VFS 610
Time Taken 4 days.
Pax not been to schengen atleast two times in last two years, to come personally for the interview Applicants coming for the interview are required to carry the original documents which were submitted in the embassy at the time of submission and also a set of zerox copy of the same.Any other document /personal belongings/ mobile phones will not at all be allowed to be carried inside the premises of the emb

 

 

BUSINESS
  • Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form along with declaration format to be filled and signed the passenger in his own handwriting (Column No# 26 and 28 of the visa form is MUST to be filled by applicant in his/her handwriting)
  • 2 Photos with white background
  • Covering letter - One from the Company in which pax is working
  • another from the pax on an A4 paper in detail
  • Return Ticket
  • Duly signed Invitation (faxed or scanned) from Germany to the embassy in Delhi, directly with 1 copy to us with documents
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Insurance
  • three months salery certificate if employed
  • Personal IT papers latest 3 years
  • Family details of spouse/children including DOB to be completely filled BY PAX it should contain the name ,maiden name,date and place of birth of spouse and if any kids then kids name and DOB between column 37 to 42
  • In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided
  • Original passport along with the old passports
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.
Email invitation not acceptable. Declaration format to be filled and signed by the passenger in his own hand writing, for downloading the declaration form please visit our website. 1) Exchange Or Credit Card Copy 2) Original Insurance 3) IT return of the Company (last 3 years) 4) Bank statement of the Company - last 6 months. 5) Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months 6) Proof of employment if salried(salary slip(6 mnths) / appointment letter).If Director of the Company then proof of Director Ship (Memorandum Of Articles)
Fees Visa Fee Rs 3500/- VFS 610
Time Taken 4 days.
Pax not been to schengen atleast two times in last two years, to come personally for the interview Applicants coming for the interview are required to carry the original documents which were submitted in the embassy at the time of submission and also a set of zerox copy of the same.Any other document /personal belongings/ mobile phones will not at all be allowed to be carried inside the premises of the emb

 

GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.