Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Denmark

TOURIST
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Form (duly filled and signed by pax in his/her own handwriting only)
  • 2 Photos, latest (3.5 cm x 4.5 cm with white background)
  • Covering letter
  • hotel confirmation
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after 10 working days
  • Overseas Medical Insurance
  • Latest Personal bank statement (6 months)
  • IT papers (3 years)
  • Authority letter authorising Mr Mohan Kumar of M/s Jetsave India Tours Pvt Ltd to submit and collect documents.
  • If Pax is working in some company then NOC is required from the company.
PLS NOTE IF PAX NOT TRAVELLED TO SCHENGEN SINCE LAST 3 YEARS AND PAX HOLDING BLANK PPTS THEN EDUCATION DEGREE REQUIRED The photograph should be a passport size colour photograph. Has light background. Is taken from shoulder and above, well lit so that details can be seen. Is taken straight on. Is 3.5 X 4.5 cm. The photograph should be a recent one not more than 6 months old. Is taken without headgear. Can be taken with headgear, after consideration on case to case basis if the applicant wears headgear on religious grounds. The main characteristics of the face must be apparent from the photograph. Chin, nose, eyes and eyebrows must not be covered, the forehead should be uncovered to the extent that the shape of the face is apparent. Is without hat/cap. Is with the applicants hair tucked behind his/her ears. The photograph should not have any staple marks. The photograph should be of good quality, scanned colour photocopies would not be accepted. Is without sunglasses.
Fees Visit visa (30days-1 yr) - Rs. 3900/- Transit visa - Rs. 3900/- Work /Residence Permit - Rs. 8650/- VFS Charges Rs 1045/- per case by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents. NOTE: Token charges applicable.
Time Taken 10 days Minimum
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 0800 Hrs-1200 Hrs & 1300 Hrs-1600 Hrs
1. Family details of the applicant must be provided with the Date of Birth and occupation(Designation Job joining date) of the family members. In case of student the name of the Institute, course name and joining date is MUST 2. All Tamil Nadu issued passport to appear for interview in Chennai and then carry out interview letter which is to be sent to Delhi along with the documents for final application in Delhi. 3. Prior appointments are must to apply Visa. Appointment timings between 3 to 4 p.m. on any working day. (Monday to Friday) 4. Visa Submission days - Monday to friday .

 

 

BUSINESS
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Form (duly filled and signed by pax in his/her own handwriting only)
  • 2 Latest Photos (3.5 cm x 4.5 cm with white background with 70 to 80 % face cover area)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • hotel conf must
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (Tkt itinerary is not acceptable) showing departure after 10 working days
  • Overseas Medical Insurance
  • Latest Personal bank statement (6 months)
  • IT papers (3 years)
  • Mobile number of applicant
  • Authority letter authorising Mr Mohan Kumar of M/s Jetsave India Tours Pvt Ltd to submit and collect documents.
PLS NOTE IF PAX NOT TRAVELLED TO SCHENGEN SINCE LAST 3 YEARS AND PAX HOLDING BLANK PPTS THEN EDUCATION DEGREE REQUIRED The photograph should be a passport size colour photograph. Has light background. Is taken from shoulder and above, well lit so that details can be seen. Is taken straight on. Is 3.5 X 4.5 cm. The photograph should be a recent one not more than 6 months old. Is taken without headgear. Can be taken with headgear, after consideration on case to case basis if the applicant wears headgear on religious grounds. The main characteristics of the face must be apparent from the photograph. Chin, nose, eyes and eyebrows must not be covered, the forehead should be uncovered to the extent that the shape of the face is apparent. Is without hat/cap. Is with the applicants hair tucked behind his/her ears. The photograph should not have any staple marks. The photograph should be of good quality, scanned colour photocopies would not be accepted. Is without sunglasses.
Fees Visit visa (30days-1 yr) - Rs. 3900/- Transit visa - Rs. 3900/- Work /Residence Permit - Rs. 8650/- VFS Charges Rs 1045/- per case by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents. NOTE: Token charges applicable.
Time Taken 10 days Minimum
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 0800 Hrs-1200 Hrs & 1300 Hrs-1600 Hrs
1. Family details of the applicant must be provided with the Date of Birth and occupation(Designation Job joining date) of the family members. In case of student the name of the Institute, course name and joining date is MUST 2. All Tamil Nadu issued passport to appear for interview in Chennai and then carry out interview letter which is to be sent to Delhi along with the documents for final application in Delhi. 3. Prior appointments are must to apply Visa. Appointment timings between 3 to 4 p.m. on any working day. (Monday to Friday) 4. Visa Submission days - Monday to friday

 

GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.