Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa China
TOURIST
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVELl
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo with white background
  • Detailed Original Covering letter addressed to Chinese Embassy on company letterhead with entry and exit date and pax name and passport number.
  • If Covering letter on blank sheet then NOC from applicant working company, if applicant serving in organisation.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket
  • Ppt copy of front page and last page
For first time traveller to china Minimum balance of rs.1.5 lac required.Certificate from the bank required on letterhead with bankseal and signature in original stating 1.5 lac balance. pax travelled earlier to china need to submit the visa copy of the previous china visa. For group tourist visas hotel confirmation must> Minimum 2 blank sheets in the recent passport booklet is required to process the visa.
Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) Rs. 2000/- (single entry) Rs. 2000/- (double entry) Rs. 3000/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) Rs. 6000/- (One Year Multiple Entry) Rs. 6300/- (US Ppt, 5 working days) VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents. URGENT (Time taken 2 working days) Rs. 2900/- (single entry) Rs. 2900/- (double entry) Rs. 3900/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) Rs. 6900/- (One Year Multiple Entry) Rs. 7200/- (US Ppt holder) VFS charges Rs. 775/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.  
Time Taken Normal - 4 working days Urgent - 2 working days

 

 

BUSINESS
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo with white background
  • Detailed Covering letter addressing chinese embassy new delhi on company letterhead with entry and exit date, pax name and passport number etc
  • copy of invitation from chinese company mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signature of Authorised signatory and Company Seal is must.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Ppt copy of front page and last page.
For 1 year Multiple Entry Business visa, the Visa Notification from Ministry of Foreign Affairs (China) is required Minimum 2 blank sheets in the recent passport booklet is required to process the visa.
Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) Rs. 2000/- (single entry) Rs. 2000/- (double entry) Rs. 3000/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) Rs. 6000/- (One Year Multiple Entry) Rs. 6300/- (US Ppt, 5 working days) VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents. URGENT (Time taken 2 working days) Rs. 2900/- (single entry) Rs. 2900/- (double entry) Rs. 3900/- (6 Months Multiple Entry) Rs. 6900/- (One Year Multiple Entry) Rs. 7200/- (US Ppt holder) VFS charges Rs. 775/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.
Time Taken Normal - 4 working days Urgent - 2 working days Urgent visas submited on the following day as entry into VFS before 10AM
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Please Note that VISA NOTIFICATION is valid only till one month from the date of issue which is given in the Visa Notification.
GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.