Happy Journey
Phone
+91 9910001613 / +91 11 46504416
Visa
Visa Austria

TOURIST

  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (for specification see foot note)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Bank statements last 3 months with branch address and tel no and photocopy of the passbook with updated entries/print out) including address and telephone no. of the bank
  • Original Health Insurance +1 photocopy
  • Exchange or Credit Card copy
  • Tour itinerary and proof of Hotel confirmation along with confirmed hotel booking, address, telephone no. and email address of hotel
  • Authority letter on letter head from pax authorising Mr Sachin of Jestsave to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
Person Employed/Salaried 1. Letter from employer stating designation, date of employment, salary per month and leave sanctioned letter. 2. Employment contract/salary slip of last 3 months (if applicable) 3. Income tax returns form for last 2 yrs + 1 photocopy of the same. 4. Original sponsorship documents and corresponding document of the sponsors as per embassies instructions Person Self-Employed 1. Companies Bank statement of last 3 months 2. Income tax returns 3. Certificate of registration of company 4. Import/ Export licence of the company 5. PAX TO SEND THE AUTHORITY LETTER WITH EACH CASE, FOR FORMAT PLS SEE THE VISA FORM SECTION
Fees Rs. 3490/- (Short Term Visit) Rs. 4360/- (Long Term) by draft in favour of vfs global services pvt ltd payable at new delhi to be sent with the documents. VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable
Time Taken minimum 7 to 12 working days min.
Photograph should be recent (clicked within 6 months), passport size and coloured with white background. The photo should be mainly focussed on face so that the face would cover the larger area of the photograph

 

 

BUSINESS
  • Valid Passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo(for specification see foot note)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Return Ticket
  • Bank statements last 3 months with branch address and tel no
  • Exchange or Credit Card copy
  • Original Health Insurance matching with ticket date
  • Authority letter on letter head from pax authorising Mr Pavan / Jagdish of Jetsave to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
NOTE 1. Photograph should be latest (taken within 6 months) with 80% face coverage and white background. 2. Valid visa stampped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant to apply for fresh visa.
Fees Rs. 3490/- (Short Term Visit) Rs. 4360/- (Long Term) by draft in favour of vfs global services pvt ltd payable at new delhi to be sent with the documents. VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable
Time Taken Minimum 7 to12 working days.
GRNconnect.com
 
© 2012 bookajourney.com. All Rights Reserved.